Administration

Michal Wilansky
Administrator
Morah Rivka Denburg
Head of School
Rabbi Yaakov Sheinberger
Dean of Judaic Studies
Rabbi Shneur Wilhelm
Principal Boys Judaic Studies
Dr. Josh Wise
Principal General Studies
Mrs. Goldie Rodman
Early Childhood Director
Rabbi Yossie Denburg
Dean
Rabbi M. Lichy
Director of Admissions
Michal Zagury
Director of Finance
Rabbi Shloime Denburg
Director of Development
Mush Kirszenberg
Assistant Director EC
Chaya Minsky
Principal Girls Judaic Studies

Administrative

Rabbi Boruch Shalom Benshimon
5th Grade Judaic Boys Teacher, Director of Programming Boys
Sharon Sanchez
Office
Rabbi Zalman Denburg
Nechama Gutman
Public Relations
Margie Denburg
Dir. of Programming/Special Events
Henie Tennenhaus
Office

Early Childhood

Nejama Albekurk
Toddler Teacher
Chaya Brown
Toddler Teacher
Susie Simons
Infant Teacher Assistant
Nechama Slotnick
Infant Teacher
Ana Paes
3rd Grade GS Assistant
Khana Margolis
EC-2A Teacher
Samantha Rubin
EC-2A Assistant
Sara’le Hyams
EC-2B Teacher
Chana Brown
EC-2B Assistant
Mushka Sapochinsky
EC-3A Teacher
Lucy Yehezkeli
EC-3B Teacher
Mushky Aronov
EC-3C Teacher
Tali Vasquez
EC-4A
Yiska Pike
Early Childhood Floater
Koi Nevels
EC-4C
Sara Cole
EC-4C
Brittany Thomas
EC-2C Assistant
Ava Phillips
Early Childhood Floater
Racheli Shahar
EC-4B
Patricia Libreros
EC-3C Assistant Teacher
Malka Zubchevich
EC-3B Assistant Teacher
Iris Azulay
EC-1 Assistant Teacher
Ayelet Shahar
2nd Grade Boys GS Assistant
Esther Croitoru
EC-2C Teacher
Chayale Denburg
EC-3C Teacher

Elementary School

Perel Hodakov
5th Grade Judaic Girls Teacher
Rabbi Boruch Shalom Benshimon
5th Grade Judaic Boys Teacher, Director of Programming Boys
Marissa Vail
4th Grade GS Boys Teacher
Ana Paes
3rd Grade GS Assistant
Marsha Fisher
3rd Grade GS Teacher
Chaya Friedman
2nd Grade Girls Judaic Teacher
Einav Levy
1st Grade Girls GS Assistant
Chana Sassoon
Simcha Lankry
1st Grade GS Boys Assistant
Michal Serrou
1st Grade Judaic Boys Assistant
Marilyn Hornstein
Kindergarten GS Teacher, 2nd Grade GS Teacher
Kayla Ramirez
Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
Tziporah Lustikman
Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
Irena Visotsky
Kindergarten Teacher Assistant
Chana Camuso
2nd Grade Boys General Studies Teacher
Amy Marantz
1st Grade GS Girls Teacher
Andy Drucker
Kindergarten GS Teacher
Sima Ziv
K-2 Ivrit Teacher
Rivka Weinberg
2nd Grade Judaic Boys Assistant
Reina Faisal
Reading Specialist
Perel Hodakov
5th Grade Judaic Girls Teacher
Naomi Kisilevich
4th Grade GS Girls Teacher
Mushkie Shusterman
4th Grade Judaic Girls Teacher
Mushkie Shechter
3rd Grade Judaic Girls Teacher
Henni Schecter
1st Grade Judaic Girls Teacher

Middle School

Yoseph Garber
6/7/8th Boys Math, LA
Jillian Jameson
6/7/8th Girls LA, SS
Sylvia Serraf
6/7/8th Math Girls, Science Boys/Girls
Chaya Engel
7/8th Girls Judaic Teacher
Chaya Wilhelm
7/8th Girls Chumash Teacher
Rikki Benshimon
6th Grade Girls Judaic Teacher
Rabbi Mayer Wilshansky
7th Grade Boys Rebbe
Rabbi Yosef Hodakov
6th Grade Boys Rebbe
Nessa Bitterman
6/7/8th Math Boys/Girls
Shayna Granat
6/7/8th Girls Halacha/Parsha Teacher
Ruth Schrieber-Greene
General studies
Rabbi Moshe Yaras
8th Grade Boys Rebbe

Specialist

Larissa Farror
PE Girls
Kos Donev
PE Boys
Leah Lefton
Art
Raphael Amanou
Art
Jeff Rozenberg
Computer Science
Heather Schmulian
Drama

Educational Support

Shifra Lamm
Guidance Counselor Girls
Rabbi Dovber Engel
Guidance Counselor Boys
Shoshana Lichy
Judaic Remediation
Rivka Wolf
Dir. Student Support Services

Support

Germaine
Maintenance
Yossi Kupchik
Security
Mindel Keller
Lunch Program
Haim Zagury
Security
Anat Odiz
Lunch Program
Rabbi Avraham Granat
4th Grade Judaic Boys Teacher, Educational IT Support